Monday, August 15, 2022
No menu items!
Home Sport Racing It’s Fire Power vs. Botero in 2000 Guineas

It’s Fire Power vs. Botero in 2000 Guineas


Fire Power and Botero should fight out the finish of the Golconda 2000 Guineas (Gr. 2), the main attraction of Sunday’s (Dec. 5) races.

1. MICA EMPRESS PLATE (1,100m), (Terms) Maiden, 2-y-o only (Cat. II), 12.40 p.m.: 1. Ashwa Shirwal (2) Akshay Kumar 56, 2. Canterbury (9) Ashad Asbar 56, 3. London Bell (3) Kuldeep Singh 56, 4. Wind Sprite (5) Suraj Narredu 56, 5. Almas (4) C.S. Jodha 54.5, 6. Alpine Girl (10) P. Sai Kumar 54.5, 7. Ballerina (6) Antony Raj 54.5, 8. Lady Di (7) S.J. Sunil 54.5, 9. Lights On (8) Nakhat Singh 54.5 and 10. Riffa (1) B.R. Kumar 54.5.

1. WIND SPRITE, 2. LIGHTS ON, 3. ASHWA SHIRWAL

2. REPUBLICAN PLATE (1,400m), 4-y-o & upward, rated upto 25 (Cat. III), 1.15: 1. Berkeley (10) N.B. Kuldeep 62, 2. N R I City (7) Akshay Kumar 61, 3. Sorry Darling (4) Suraj Narredu 61, 4. Team Player (6) Gaurav Singh 60, 5. Starwalker (9) Md. Ismail 59, 6. N R I Gift (2) Rafique Sk. 58.5, 7. Rhine (1) A.A. Vikrant 58.5, 8. Astronaut (8) Khurshad Alam 57.5, 9. Jo Malone (3) Aneel 55.5 and 10. Royal Avenger (5) Afroz Khan 50.

1. TEAM PLAYER, 2. N R I CITY, 3. SORRY DARLING

3. SOLITAIRE PLATE (1,400m), rated 20 to 45 (Cat. III), 1.50: 1. Bugsy (7) P.S. Chouhan 61.5, 2. Keystone (12) Akshay Kumar 60.5, 3. Able Love (5) Gaurav Singh 59, 4. Moonlight Ruby (9) A.A. Vikrant 59, 5. Lifetime (11) Khurshad Alam 57, 6. Pedro Planet (8) Kiran Naidu 56, 7. Siri (3) Rupal Singh 55.5, 8. Farrell (10) C.S. Jodha 55, 9. Horse O’ War (1) B.Nikhil 53, 10. Sheldon (4) Rafique Sk. 53, 11. Flamingo Fame (2) Santosh Raj 52 and 12. Starwalt (6) Surya Prakash 50.

1. KEYSTONE, 2. BUGSY, 3. FARRELL

4. ZURBARAN PLATE (Div. II) (1,100m), rated 20 to 45 (Cat. III), 2.25: 1. City Of Blossom (10) R. Ajinkya 60, 2. Gusty Note (1) Akshay Kumar 60, 3. Furious Fun (6) Santosh Raj 59, 4. Indian Glory (5) A.A. Vikrant 59, 5. Rising Queen (2) Abhay Singh 58, 6. Ambitious Star (9) Nakaht Singh 57, 7. Greek’s Ace (3) B. Nikhil 56, 8. Golden Forza (7) Kuldeep Singh 55.5, 9. Silk Route (8) Surya Prakash 55 and 10. Exponent (4) P. Gaddam 54.5.

1. GUSTY NOTE, 2. FURIOUS FUN, 3. RISING QUEEN

5. CRACK REGIMENT PLATE (1,600m), rated 40 to 65 (Cat. II), 3.00: 1. Kesariya Balam (6) Akshay Kumar 60, 2. Cosmic Run (2) Kiran Naidu 58.5, 3. Lamha (3) Abhay Singh 58, 4. Maplewood (10) C.S. Jodha 57.5, 5. Mark My Day (5) R.S. Jodha 57.5, 6. DRD (9) Ajeeth Kumar 55.5, 7. November Rain (7) Mukesh Kumar 55.5, 8. Apollo (8) Gaurav Singh 55, 9. Icicle (1) Ashad Asbar 55 and 10. Rhythm Selection (4) Md. Ismail 52.

1. KESARIYA BALAM, 2. MAPLEWOOD, 3. NOVEMBER RAIN

6. AIR COMMAND CUP (1,200m), rated 60 to 85 (Cat. II), 3.35: 1. Premier Action (1) Kuldeep Singh 61, 2. Agni (7) A.A. Vikrant 55.5, 3. Headway (8) N.B. Kuldeep 54, 4. Lagos (5) Akshay Kumar 54, 5. Xfinity (3) P.S. Chouhan 53.5, 6. Staridar (4) B. Nikhil 52.5, 7. Her Legacy (10) P. Sai Kumar 52, 8. Incredulous (9) G. Naresh 51.5, 9. Long Range (2) Surya Prakash 51.5 and 10. Market King (6) C.S. Jodha 50.

1. XFINITY, 2. MARKET KING, 3. LAGOS

7. GOLCONDA 2000 GUINEAS (Gr. 2) (1,600m) (Terms), 3-y-o only, 4.10: 1. Akido (9) Nakhat Singh 57. 2. Ashwa Raudee (6) Mukesh Kumar 57, 3. Blue Origin (4) Akshay Kumar 57, 4. Botero (5) P.S. Chouhan 57, 5. Buckley (8) N.S. Parmar 57, 6. Count Of Savoy (2) A. Imran Khan 57, 7. Fire Power (1) Suraj Narredu 57, 8. Painted Apache (7) Ashad Asbar 57, 9. Southern Dynasty (—) and 10. Stockbridge (3) Antony Raj 57.

1. FIRE POWER, 2. BOTERO, 3. STOCKBRIDGE

8. ZURBARAN PLATE (Div. I) (1,100m), rated 20 to 45 (Cat. III), 4.45: 1. Stunning Force (5) Akshay Kumar 60, 2. Sandown Park (2) Santosh Raj 58.5, 3. Appenzelle (3) A.A. Vikrant 57.5, 4. Angelita (4) Ajeeth Kumar 55.5, 5. Cabello (6) Kiran Naidu 55.5, 6. Narakamicie (9) C.S. Jodha 54.5, 7. Charmer (1) R.S. Jodha 53.5, 8. Alluri’s Pride (7) Aneel 53, 9. Blue Label (8) Nakhat Singh 52 and 10. Space Time (10) B.R. Kumar 51.5.

1. STUNNING FORCE, 2. ANGELITA, 3. CABELLO

Day’s best: KEYSTONE

Jackpot: 4, 5, 6, 7 & 8.

Mini jackpot: (i) 2, 3, 4 & 5. (ii) 5, 6, 7 & 8.

Treble: (i) 1, 2 & 3. (ii) 3, 4 & 5. (iii) 6, 7 & 8.

Tanala: All races.



Source link

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

Most Popular

Recent Comments